Conferences

St. Vincent de Paul  Get Help  Conferences

The core of the St. Vincent de Paul Society is the person-to-person home visit, where “Vincentians” (church-based volunteers) meet with those seeking assistance to find ways to support them and meet their needs. More important than financial or household aid, however, our Vincentians provide friendship, emotional and spiritual support to those they help. Below is a list of Conferences, the neighborhoods they serve, and a phone number for contacting them.

 

NEIGHBORHOOD CONFERENCE CONF.  PH.
Montgomery All Saints 792-4626
Evanston/Avondale/N. Avondale Bellarmine Chapel, Xavier U. 745-1950
Clifton Annunciation (partnered w/St. Monica- St. George) 708-4235
Mt. Healthy Assumption 521-7274
Inner City Cathedral / St. Xavier 260-2270
Mt. Lookout Christ the King 588-8707
Bond Hill Church of the Resurrection 348-9874
Montgomery/Symmes Twsp. Good Shepherd 489-8815
New Burlington/Pleasant Run Corpus Christi/St. John Neumann 402-2868
Mt. Washington Guardian Angels 624-3147
Price Hill Holy Family 921-7527
Norwood Holy Trinity 832-7919
Forestville Immaculate Heart of Mary 388-4191
Pleasant Ridge Nativity 531-0283
Westwood/Western Hills Our Lady of Lourdes 922-0715
Greenhills/Forest Park Our Lady of the Rosary/St. Matthias 825-8626
Delhi Hills Our Lady of Victory 922-4460
Mack Our Lady of the Visitation 520-2245
Price Hill Resurrection of Our Lord 693-1748
Carthage San Oscar Romero 278-7640
Bridgetown St. Aloysius Gonzaga 702-0651
Groesbeck St. Ann 521-8440
Western Hills St. Antoninus 332-4600
So.Greenhills/No. Finneytown St. Bartholomew 522-3680
Taylor Crk/Cleves/Miamitown St. Bernard, Taylor Creek 520-8911
Winton Hills St. Bernard, Spring Grove Village 302-7709
Northside St. Boniface 541-1563
Westwood St. Catharine 661-0651
Oakley St. Cecilia 871-5757
St. Bernard St. Clement 620-6684
College Hill St. Clare 205-3046
Delhi St. Dominic 471-7741
West End/Bank Street St. Elizabeth Call NOC; 421-0602
Madeira St. Gertrude 561-5954
Monfort Heights St. Ignatius 661-6565
Wyoming, Lockland St. James of the Valley 948-1218
White Oak St. James the Greater 741-5300
Northgate St. John the Baptist, Northgate 385-8010
Harrison, OH St. John the Baptist, Harrison 300-7492
Deer Park/Silverton St. John the Evangelist, Deer Park 791-3238
West End/Cumminsville St. Joseph 381-4526
North Bend / Cleves St. Joseph 913-2787
Bridgetown St. Jude 574-1230
No. College Hill St. Margaret Mary 521-7387
Madisonville/Fairfax St. Margaret of Cortona/St John 271-0856
Cheviot St. Martin of Tours 661-0085
Aurora, Indiana St. Mary, Aurora 812-926-0060
Hyde Park St. Mary, Hyde Park 321-1207
Sharonville St. Michael the Archangel 563-6377
Rossmoyne St. Saviour 791-9004
Western Hills St. Teresa of Avila 921-9200
Kenwood St. Vincent Ferrer 791-9030
Finneytown St. Vivian 728-4331
Price Hill St. William 921-0247
Reading Sts. Peter & Paul-OLSH 554-1010